Census 1911

1911 Census – Nokomis & District

Township 29 Range 21
Township 29, Ranges 22, 23 & Nokomis Townsite
Township 30 Ranges 20 & 21
Township 30 Ranges 22 & 23

Household-Name-Sex-Relation-Marital Status-Birthdate-Age-Birthplace-Immigration-Occupation-Location
Page 5 – Township 29 Range 21
56 Corrigan Hugh m head s Aug. 1879 32 Ont   farmer 12-29-21
  Burrell Frank m domestic s July 1883 28 Nova Scotia   farm lab.  
  Burrell Madge f wife m June 1888 23 Nova Scotia      
  Burrell Gerald m son s Aug. 1907  4 Nova Scotia      
57 Toop Herbert m head m April 2876 35 England 1905 farmer 2-29-21
  Toop Laura  f wife m Feb. 1870 41 England 1906    
  Toop Olive f dau s Feb. 1890 11 England 1906    
  Toop Wilfred m son s May 1904  7 England 1910    
  Toop Gerald m son s June 1910  1 Sask      
  Toop Walter m brother s July 1880 31 England 1904 farmer  
  Toop Gertrude f sister s Aug. 1884 27 England 1911    
58 Walker Henry m head m Oct. 1869 42 Scotland 1901 farmer 4-29-21
  Walker Bella f wife m June 1873 38 Scotland 1902    
  Walker Maggie f dau s June 1895 16 Scotland 1902    
  Walker Annie m dau s Jan. 1897 14 Scotland 1902    
  Walker Johnnie m son s July 1904  7 Sask      
  Walker Ettie f dau s June 1905  6 Sask      
  Walker Willie m son s Oct. 1910 8/12 Sask      
  Walker William m domestic s Sept. 1885 16 Scotland 1902 farming  
  Moran Arthur m ? s Oct. 1889 22 England 1908 farming  
59 Yeats William n head m March 1871 40 Scotland 1882 farmer 4-29-21
  Yeats Mary f wife m Nov. 1880 31 Ont      
  Yeats Harold m son s June 1906  5 Sask      
  Yeats Grace f dau s March 1909  2 Sask      
  Mitchell Alex m domestic s Jan. 1886 25 Scotland 1910 farming  
60 Smith Alex m head s Dec. 1876 35 Scotland 1900 farmer 4-29-21
  Thow Archie m domestic s Feb. 1889 22 Scotland 1911 farming  
61 Grant Jack m head s June 1875 26 Scotland 1904 farming 10-29-21
62 McGowan William m head m March 1877 34 Scotland 1904 farmer 10-29-21
  McGowan Elizatha f wife m Nov. 1887 24 Scotland 1904    
  McGowan James m son s Jan. 1910  1 Sask      
63 Walker George m head s March 1877 34 Scotland 1893 farmer 14-29-21
  Walker George Jr. m nephew s Oct. 1887 24 Scotland 1904 farmer  
  Walker Robert m nephew s June 1895 26 Scotland 1911 farming  
  Walker Lamb f dau s April 1888 23 Scotland      
  Walker Ina f dau s Jan. 1906  5 Scotland      
  Walker Robert m son s Dec. 1908  3 Scotland      
64 Massey Charlie m head s Dec. 1876 35 Ont   farmer 14-29-21
  Shaw Howard m domestic s July 1884 17 Ont   farming  
65 Honsinger John m head m Aug. 1880 31 Ont   farmer 24-29-21
  Honsinger Agnes f wife m Jan. 1890 21 Sask      
66 Sanderson Allan m head m Jan. 1879 32 Ont   farmer 24-29-21
  Sanderson Blanche f wife m July 1885 26 Ont      
  Sanderson Henry m brother s Sept. 1885 26 Ont   farmer  
  McIntyre Frank m domestic s June 1891 20 USA   farm lab.  
  Gray Winnifred f lodger s Feb. 1892 19 USA   teacher  
67 Riley Thomas m head s Dec. 1882 29 Ont   farmer 36-29-21
  Riley John m brother s Sept. 1877 34 Ont      
  Lindstrom Annie f domestic m Oct. 1885 26 Iceland   housekeeper  
  Lindstrom Theodora f dau s Aug. 1908  3 Ont      
 
Page 6 – Township 29 Range 21
  Lindstrom Annie f dau s Feb. 1910  1 Ont      
  Long Jasper m domestic s June 1889 22 Nova Scotia      
68 Lopthien Herman m head s March 1878 33 England   farmer 24-29-21
  Lopthien August m brother s Aug. 1879 32 England   farmer  
69 Wishart Robert m head m Feb. 1881 30 Sask   farmer 26-29-21
  Wishart Dora f wife m Jan. 1886 25 Iceland      
  Wishart Lawrence m son s Oct. 1907  4 Man      
  Wishart William m son   Oct. 1908  3 Man      
  Wishart Edward m son   Oct. 1910  1 Man      
70 Bell Geoffrey m head m June 1882 29 England 1902 farmer 34-29-21
  Bell Edward m brother s Dec. 1883 28 England 1902 farmer  
  Smith Arthur m head m May 1876 35 England 1911 farm lab.  
  Smith Alice f wife m Jan. 1873 38 England 1911    
  Keef Thomas m domestic s June 1886 25 England 1911 farm lab.  
71 McIntosh James m head m Sept. 1880 31 Ont   farmer 22-29-21
  McIntosh Olive f wife m March 1881 30 Ont      
  Wiggins Thomas m domestic s June 1877 34 Ont   farm lab.  
72 Magnes David m head m March 1878 33 New Brunswick   farmer 22-29-21
  Magnes Ella f wife m Dec. 1856 55 New Brunswuck      
  Magnes Charles m son s Sept. 1887 24 New Brunswick      
  Magnes James m son s Sept. 1889 22 New Brunswick      
  Magnes Carrie f dau s June 1891 20 New Brunswick      
  Magnes Christine f dau s Sept. 1894 17 New Brunswick      
  Magnes Mary f dau s Dec. 1897 14 New Brunswick      
73 Adair William m head m March 1887 24 Ont   farmer 28-29-21
  Adair Martha f sister s April 1878 33 Ont      
  Adair Donalda f sister s Sept. 1880 31 Ont      
74 Ancell Theodore m head m Feb. 1879 32 England 1903 farmer 28-29-21
  Ancell Edith f wife m Oct. 1879 32 England 1909    
  Harley Robert m son s June 11 England 1909    
  Harley Jack m son   Aug. 1894 7? England 1909    
75 Elson William m head s March 1887 24 Ont   farmer 28-29-21
76 Wallace Christopher m head m July 1874 37 Ont   farmer 33-29-21
  Wallace Agnes f wife m Jan. 1879 32 Ont      
  Wallace Echlin m son s March 1903  8 Ont      
  Wallace Stuart m son s June 1906  5 Ont      
77 Trafford Arthur m head m Jan. 1885 26 England 1905 farmer 32-29-21
  Trafford Florence f wife m May 1884 27 England 1910    
78 Gilliat Fred m head m Sept. 1864 47 England 1906 farmer 32-29-21
  Gilliat Jean f wife m April 1865 41 England 1910    
79 Stephenson Donald m head w April 1875 36 England 1903 farmer 32-29-21
  Stephenson Maggie f dau m Oct. 1900 11 England 1903    
  Stephenson Huber m son s April 1901   England 1903    
  Stephenson Sylvia f dau s Oct. 1905  6 Sask      
  Stephenson Ethel f sister s Sept. 1885 26 England 1903    
80 Swan Charles m head s Sept. 1881 30 Ont   farmer 32-29-21
  Watson Mary f domestic s June 1866 45 Scotland      
81 Kidd Angus m head m Jan. 1879 32 Ont   lawyer/farming 32-29-21
  Kidd Fannie f wife m Oct. 1885 26 Ont      
  Gammie John m domestic s June 1891 20 Scotland   lab.  

Page 7 – Township 29 Range 21
82 Stewart Archie m head m May 1871 40 Ont   farmer 30-29-21
  Stewart Minnie wife m July 1885 23 Ont      
  Stewart Bobbie m son s Feb. 1903  8 Ont      
  Stewart Archie m son s June 1905  6 Ont      
  Stewart Minnie f dau s April 1908  3 Sask      
  Stewart Jennetie f dau s Oct. 1909  2 Sask      
83 Shields Jack m head m March 1874 37 England 1904 farmer 19-29-21
  Shields Florence f wife m Aug. 1875 36 England 1904    
  Shields Clarice f dau s Sept. 1909  1 Sask      
  Reid Alice f sister ? s Oct. 1882 29 England 1911    
  Whitehouse Bruce m domestic s April 1890 21 England 1910 farmer 19-29-21
  Chaplain Fred m domestic m June 1871 40 England 1911 farming  
84 Southerland Alex m   s Nov. 1887 24 Scotland 1906 farming 30-29-21
  Gorman Fred m   s May 1888 23 Ont   farming  
85 McCreary John m   s Oct. 1882 29 Ont   farming 20-29-21
  Montgomery Percy m   s June 1883 28 Ont   farming  
86 Bridgewater Albert m head m Aug. 1885 26 England 1904 farmer 20-29-21
  Bridgewater Rose f sister s March 1882 29 England 1908    
  Bridgewater Ida f sister s Dec. 1880 31 England 1908    
  Foster Jack m domestic s Jan. 1886 25 England 1906    
87 Stephenson Olaf m head s Feb. 1855 56 Denmark 1904 farmer 18-29-21
  Stockdale Adelaide f domestic w Sept. 1862 49 England 1908    
  Stockdale Kathleen f domestic s Aug. 1894 17 England 1908    
88 Stephenson Olaf m head s Nov. 1886 25 Denmark 1904 farmer 18-29-21
89 Cheetham John m head s Oct. 1866 45 Ont   farmer 16-29-21
90 Stewart Peter m head m Sept. 1879 32 Ont   farmer 16-29-21
  Stewart Annie f mother w Jan. 1841 71 Scotland 1848    
91 Stewart Daniel m head s June 1878 33 Ont   farmer 10-29-21
92 Stewart David m head m May 1874 37 Ont   plasterer 12-29-21
  Stewart Tressa f wife m March 1877 44 Ont      
  Stewart Arthur m son s Jan. 1890 11 Man      
  Stewart Edwin m son s June 1903  8 Man      
  Stewart William m son s Feb. 1906  5 Man      
  Stewart Evert m son s Aug. 1910 10/12 Sask      
  Orygrinz M. m domestic s June 1881 30 Austria 1911 R.R. lab.  
  Orysniuk J. m domestic s April 1886 25 Austria 1911 R.R. lab.  

Page 1 – Township 29 Range 23
  Gammie A. m domestic s June 1891 20 Scotland 1911 farm lab.
  Lizhtle S. m domestic s Jan. 1884 27 Ont   farm lab.
1 Jamieson G.H.D. m head m Oct. 1884 26 Scotland 1892 farmer
  Jamieson Mrs. D. f mother w June 1847 64 Scotland 1892  
2 Feilberg D.N. m head m April 1867 44 Europe 1911 farmer
  Feilberg Julia f wife m Nov. 1863 45 Europe 1911  
  Feilberg Milie f dau s Jan. 1899 12 Europe 1911  
  Feilberg Elizabeth f dau s July 1903  7 Europe 1911  
  Feilberg Aaron m son s Oct. 1906  4 Europe 1911  
  Feilberg Michael m son s March 1908  3 Europe 1911  
3 Graham Annie f head w May 1856 55 Scotland 1908 farmer
  Beaton A.C. m son-in-law m Feb. 1880 31 Canada 1911 farmer/electrician
  Beaton Kate f wife m April 1888 23 Ireland 1911  
  Graham Matthew m son s Jan. 1900 11 Scotland 1908  
4 Walker James m head s Jan. 1863 48 Scotland 1905 shoemaker
  Walker Mary f sister s June 1869 42 Scotland 1905  
5 Colling George m head m Oct. 1845 65 England 1910 wheelwright/farmer
  Colling Emma A. f wife m Oct. 1852 58 Ont 1910  
6 Daugherty G.F. m head m April 1880 31 Iowa 1907 farmer
  Daugherty Carrie f wife m Sept. 1883 27 Iowa 1907  
  Daugherty Bessie f dau s Sept. 1901  9 USA 1907  
  Daugherty Ben m son s Oct. 1904  7 USA 1907  
  Daugherty Dell m son s Aug. 1906  5 USA 1907  
  Daugherty Hattie f dau s Nov. 1907  3 Canada    
7 Anderson Ole m head m March 1842 69 Norway 1880 farmer/bakery
  Anderson Pauline f wife m July 1852 59 Norway 1910  
8 Anderson Paul m son s Jan. 1879 32 Norway 1908 farmer
9 Hoyt W. m head s Nov. 1840 71 USA 1904 farmer/carpenter
10 Coffin D.T. m head w March 1853 58 Quebec 1905 farmer
  Coffin F.H. m son s Dec. 1892 19 USA 1905 farm lab.
  Coffin Chester m son s Jan. 1894 17 USA 1905  
  Coffin Lloyd L. m son s May 1898 13 USA 1905  
  Coffin Wallace m son s March 1903  8 USA 1905  
11 Weightman W. m head m May 1876 35 England 1900 farmer
  Weightman Mrs. f wife m June 1879 32 England 1904  
  Tresk L. Roy m domestic m Jan. 1871 40 USA 1908 farm lab.
12 Ingersoll H.A. m head m Dec. 1880 30 USA 1904 farmer
  Ingersoll Mary f wife m April 1887 24 USA 1904  
  Ingersoll Berton m son s July 1905  5 Sask    
  Ingersoll Earl m son s May 1910  1 Sask    
  Crown Jack m domestic s May 1880 31 Ont   farm lab.
13 Boss F.M. m head m July 1883 37 USA 1911 farmer
  Boss Lucy Ann f wife m Dec. 1876 34 USA 1911  
  Boss Fay f dau s Nov. 1898 12 USA 1911  
  Crawford Chas. m domestic s April 1886 25 USA 1911 farm lab.
14 McDougal James m head m Dec. 1872 38 USA 1905 farmer
  McDougal Frances f wife m May 1876 35 USA 1906  
  McDougal Grace f dau s Feb. 1899 12 USA 1906  
  McDougal Floyd m son s Aug. 1901  9 USA 1906  
  McDougal Roy m son s June 1909  2 Sask    

Page 2 – Township 29 Range 23
  McDougal Ruth m? son? s Oct. 1910 8/12 Sask    
  Matheson Lon f lodger s Dec. 1890 20 P.E.I. 1909 school teacher
  Anderson Oscar J. m domestic s July 1884 26 USA 1910 farm lab.
  Bozis W.C. m domestic s March 1880 31 England 1896 farmer
  Richards S.E. m domestic s May 1889 22 USA 1911 farmer
15 Boss Cora M. f head w Jan. 1871 40 USA 1911 farmer
  Boss Ralph m son s Dec. 1895 15 USA 1911  
  Pool Charles S. m head m Dec. 1889 21 USA 1911 farmer/carpenter
  Pool Lenore f wife m June 1890 21 USA 1911  
  Pool Chas. Wilford m son s Feb. 1911 4/12 Sask    
16 Smith Oscar m head s Aug. 1869 41 USA 1905 farmer
  Smith J.K. m father w Nov. 1846 64 USA 1908  
17 Arneson Knut m head m Sept. 1864 46 Norway 1906 farmer
  Arneson Augusta f wife m Oct. 1871 35 Sweden 1906  
18 Knoll Steve m head s Dec. 1868 42 Austria 1906 farmer
19 Regan H.M. m head m Aug. 1857 54 USA 1878 farmer/miller
  Regan C.A. f wife m Sept. 1868 42 Quebec    
  Regan Willie m son s April 1898 13 Quebec    
  Regan Stanley m son s Oct. 1901 10 Quebec    
  Regan Gartner m son s June 1903  8 Quebec    
  Regan Maynard m son s Nov. 1906  5 Quebec    
20 Leikvold Ole K. m head s April 1886 25 Norway 1908 farmer
21 Arneson Ole m head m Aug. 1885 25 Norway 1907 farmer
  Arneson Carrie f wife m Aug. 1879 31 Norway 1907  
  Arneson Mable f dau s Aug. 1899 12 Norway 1907  
  Arneson Olga f dau s March 1903  8 Norway 1907  
  Arneson Nettie f dau s Aug. 1906  5 Norway 1907  
  Arneson Oscar m son s Oct. 1907  3 Sask    
  Arneson Maggie f dau s Nov. 1910 7/12 Sask    
22 Grieve Lemuel m head m June 1877 34 Ont   farmer/carpenter
  Grieve Lottie f wife m June 1878 33 Ont    
  Grieve Earl m son s Oct. 1908  2 Sask    
  Grieve Eva f dau s March 1911 3/12 Sask    
23 Hele W.H. m head m March 1852 59 P.E.I.   farmer/mechanic
24 Leikvold T. m head s July 1868 42 Norway 1908 farmer/painter
25 Rogne I.O. m head m April 1855 56 USA 1907 farmer
  Rogne Ida f wife m Jan. 1863 48 USA 1907  
  Rogne Ole m son s Aug. 1891 19 USA 1907  
  Rogne Bertha f dau s Oct. 1892 18 USA 1907  
  Rogne Olaf m son s Feb. 1894 17 USA 1907  
  Rogne Lewis m son s Feb. 1896 15 USA 1907  
  Rogne Chas. m son s March 1898 13 USA 1907  
  Rogne Edwin m son s March 1900 11 USA 1907  
  Rogne Andrew m son s March 1903  8 USA 1907  
  Rogne Otto m son s April 1906  5 USA 1907  
  Rogne Amanda f dau s June 1908  3 USA 1907  
26 Evers Gus E. m head s Jan. 1876 35 Ont   farmer/teamster
  Rollins W.H. m domestic s March 1881 30 Ont   farm lab.
  Randall Lester m domestic s July 1893 18 USA 1907 farm lab.
27 Pocock E.W. m head s Sept. 1882 29 England 1904 farmer
Page 3 – Township 29 Range 23
28 Hall H.H. m head s March 1882 29 England 1885 farmer
29 Greenfield Wm. m head s Jan. 1870 31 England 1872 farmer
30 Anderson Ole m head m May 1870 41 USA 1906 farmer
  Anderson Elizabeth M. f wife m May 1876 35 Sweden 1906  
  Anderson Albert m son s April 1897 14 USA 1906  
  Anderson Bertha f dau s March 1899 12 USA 1906  
  Anderson Sarah f dau s Aug. 1901  9 USA 1906  
  Anderson Wm. m son s July 1905  5 USA 1906  
  Anderson Myrtle f dau s June 1908  3 Sask    
31 Gould J.E. m head m Dec. 1889 23 Ont   farmer
  Gould Cora M. f wife m May 1890 21 Ont    
  Gould Clifford m son s April 1911 2/12 Sask    
32 Tveten E. m head m July 1868 42 Norway 1907 farmer
  Tveten Kate f wife m July 1873 37 USA 1910  
  Tveten Melvin m son s Jan. 1898 13 USA 1910  
  Tveten Gugy m son s March 1899 12 USA 1910  
  Tveten Olga f dau s March 1901 10 USA 1910  
  Tveten Agnes f dau s July 1902  8 USA 1910  
  Tveten Arthur m son s Feb. 1904  7 USA 1910  
  Tveten Otto m son s March 1907  4 USA 1910  
  Tveten Henry m son s Oct. 1910 7/12 Sask    
33 Thompson Jas. A. m head w June 1844 68 Scotland 1906 farmer
  Thompson Jas. m son s Dec. 1881 29 Scotland 1903 farmer
Township 29 Range 22
34 McKenzie Andrew L. m head s Nov. 1882 28 Scotland 1908 farmer/butcher
35 Leikvold S.K. m head m Oct. 1879 31 Norway 1908 farmer
  Leikvold Olga f wife m July 1885 25 USA 1908  
  Leikvold Rollin m son s Feb. 1906  5 USA 1908  
  Leikvold Margarette f dau s April 1908  3 USA 1908  
  Leikvold Florence f dau s March 1910  1 Sask    
  Peterson Sophie f mother w April 1848 63 Norway 1908  
36 Bird W.H. m head m Oct. 1885 25 England 1907 farmer
  Bird Mabeline f wife m March 1888 23 England 1907  
  Bird Margarett f dau s Feb. 1908  3 Man    
  Bird Francis E. f dau s Oct 1909  1 Sask    
37 Hoffman A. m head m Oct. 1855 55 Russia 1889 farmer
  Hoffman Annie f wife m July 1870 40 Russia 1889  
  Hoffman John m son s June 1891 20 Man    
  Hoffman Hilda f dau s Feb. 1895 16 Man    
  Hoffman Mary f dau s Aug. 1896 14 Man    
  Hoffman Annie f dau s April 1899 12 Man    
  Hoffman August m son s Jan. 1901 10 Man    
  Hoffman Albertina f dau s Jan. 1903  8 Sask    
  Hoffman Alma f dau s Nov. 1904 6 Man    
  Hoffman Albert m son s Oct. 1905 5 Sask    
  Hoffman Emma f dau s Nov. 1908  3 Sask    
  Hoffman Robert m son s Feb. 1911 4/12 Sask    
  Perck Caroline f mother-in-law w Jan. 1836 75 Poland    
38 Rahn G. m head m Nov. 1866 44 Russia Pol. 1903 farmer
  Rahn K. Anna f wife m Aug. 1870 40 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Rahn Wildena f dau s May 1897 14 Russia Pol. 1903  

Page 4 – Township 29 Range 22
  Rahn Olga f dau s Oct. 1899 11 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Rahn Edmund m son s Oct. 1901 10 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Rahn Wm. m son s May 1903  7 Man    
39 Rahn F. m head m April 1830 80 Russia Pol. 1906 farmer
  Rahn R f wife m March 1841 70 Russia Pol. 1906  
40 Kamchen G. m head m Nov. 1863 47 Russia Pol. 1901 farmer
  Kamchen Annie f wife m June 1861 50 Russia Pol. 1901  
41 Kamchen John m head s Oct. 1876 35 Russia Pol. 1910 farmer
  Kamchen Frizena f wife s May 1889 22 Russia Pol. 1910  
  Kamchen Joseph m son s March 1908 3 Russia Pol. 1910  
  Kamchen Olga f dau s Jan. 1910  1 England 1910  
42 McQuaig A. m head m June 1870 41 Quebec   farmer
  McQuaig Annie Bell f wife m June 1879 32 Scotland 1885  
  McQuaig Earl m son s June 1900 11 Man    
  McQuaig Isabel f dau s Dec. 1901  9 Man    
  McQuaig Irene f dau s Jan. 1904  7 Man    
  McQuaig Andrew m son s Oct. 1906  4 Man    
  McQuaig Alice f dau s July 1909  1 Sask    
43 Johnson W.A. m head s Aug. 1878 32 Sweden 1904 farmer
44 Johnson E.R. m head s Dec. 1884 26 Sweden 1903 farmer
45 Bruzil Chas. m head s April 1859 62 Ont   farmer
46 Felske G. m head m Jan. 1872 39 Poland 1900 farmer
  Felske Johanna f wife m Oct. 1883 27 Russia Pol. 1900  
  Felske Manuel m son s Oct. 1901  9 Man    
  Felske Martha f dau s Aug. 1903  8 Man    
  Felske Olga f dau s April 1905  6 Man    
  Felske Emil m son s Aug. 1906  4 Sask    
  Felske Elbert m son s March 1908  3 Sask    
  Felske Lilly f dau s March 1910  1 Sask    
47 Ramshaw R. m head m Nov. 1834 71 England 1881 farmer
  Ramshaw Mary M. f wife m April 1853 59 England 1881  
  Ramshaw Chas. m son s Nov. 1879 31 Ont    
  Ramshaw Albert m son s Feb. 1883 28 Ont    
  Ramshaw Ernest m son s July 1889 21 Ont    
  Ramshaw Queeny f dau s July 1891 19 Ont    
  Wilson John m nephew s July 1893 17 England 1911 farm lab.
48 Busse Julius m head s Dec. 1855 55 Germany 1907 farmer
49 Miller W.I. m head m Dec. 1881 30 Russia 1900 farmer
  Miller Bertha M. f wife m Dec. 1881 29 Russia 1902  
  Miller Robert S. m son s Feb. 1904  7 Man    
  Kriese John m nephew s Jan. 1897 14 USA 1899  
  Miller Lewis m son s Jan. 1908  3 Man    
50 Miller Daniel m head m Jan. 1890 21 Sask   farmer
  Miller Louise f mother w May 1851 61 Poland 1900  
51 Kel Lenhart m head s Nov. 1890 21 Denmark 1909 farmer
  Kel Ernst m friend s Nov. 1893 17 Denmark 1911 farm lab.
52 Ramshaw T.A. m head m Sept. 1875 35 England 1879 farmer
  Ramshaw Amelia f wife m April 1886 25 Germany 1888  
  Ramshaw Robert m son s Jan. 1908  3 Sask    
  Ramshaw Mary f dau s Dec. 1909  2 Sask    
Page 5 – Township 29 Range 22
53 Anderson Carl H. m head s Jan. 1875 36 Norway 1909 farmer
54 Stegman G. m head m Dec. 1851 61 Russia Pol. 1892 farmer
  Stegman Rose f wife m Feb. 1866 54 Russia Pol. 1892  
  Stegman Bertha f dau s Sept. 1895 15 Man    
  Stegman Martha f dau s April 1899 12 Man    
  Stegman Herman m son s April 1902  9 Man    
55 Newton T.E. m head m March 1880 31 England 1907 farmer/railroader
  Newton Annie f wife m March 1880 31 England 1907  
  Newton Emmie f dau s June 1903  8 England 1907  
  Newton Annie f dau s Sept. 1904  7 England 1907  
  Newton Edith f dau s July 1906  4 England 1907  
  Newton Francis f dau s July 1910 10/12 Sask    
56 Inwood Geo. m head m Jan. 1871 41 Ont   farmer
  Inwood Moulton f wife m Jan. 1872 39 Ont    
  Inwood James n son s Jan. 1897 14 Ont    
  Inwood Attie f dau s Oct. 1900 10 Ont    
  Inwood Mabel f dau s Jan. 1903  8 Ont    
  Shaw A. m son-in-law m Oct. 1890 21 Ont   farm lab.
  Shaw Ethel f dau m Oct. 1892 18 Ont    
57 Hoffman W. m head m May 1881 30 Russia 1891 farmer
  Hoffman Rosa f wife m Aug. 1905 25 Russia 1893  
  Hoffman Alma f dau s June 1902  9 Man    
  Hoffman Julie f dau s Aug. 1903  7 Man    
  Hoffman Lavina f dau s May 1906  5 Sask    
  Hoffman Letha f dau s Oct. 1907  3 Sask    
58 Feldcher Martin m head m Nov. 1874 36 Russia Pol. 1890 farmer
  Feldcher Paulina f wife m Aug. 1876 34 Russia Pol. 1891  
  Feldcher Aledia f dau s April 1900 11 Man    
  Feldcher Manuel m son s Dec. 1901 10 Man    
  Feldcher Martha f dau s Feb. 1904  7 Man    
  Feldcher Mabel f dau s April 1905  6 Man    
59 Penner John m head m July 1877 34 Russia Pol. 1904 farmer
  Penner Martha f wife m Aug. 1883 27 Russia Pol. 1904  
  Penner Melvina f dau s Nov. 1902  9 Russia Pol. 1904  
  Penner Fred m son s July 1906  4 Sask    
  Penner Willie m son s Nov. 1908  2 Sask    
  Penner Hulda f dau s Nov. 1909  1 Sask    
60 Penner Adam m head m June 1873 38 Russia Pol. 1905 farmer
  Penner Ada f wife m April 1863 48 Russia Pol. 1908  
  Penner Minnie f dau s Dec. 1892 19 Russia Pol. 1908  
  Penner Albert m son s Oct. 1899 16 Russia Pol. 1908  
  Penner Gustav m son s Oct. 1898 12 Russia Pol. 1908  
  Penner Theodore m son s April 1901 10 Russia Pol. 1908  
61 Tryon E.L. m head m July 1863 47 USA 1910 farm manager
  Tryon ? L. f wife m Aug. 1867 43 USA 1910  
  Pollock W.D. m domestic s Dec. 1854 56 USA 1911 carpenter/farm
  Woodruff Roger A. m domestic s Jan. 1863 48 USA 1910 carpenter/farm
  Mc?? George C. m domestic s March 1875 36 USA 1911 farm lab.
  Durgan B.A. m domestic s Jan. 1893 18 USA 1911 farm lab.
  Price Grant m domestic s May 1889 22 USA 1911 farm lab.
Page 6 – Township 29 Range 22
  Stickney Floyd m domestic s Nov. 1888 22 USA 1911 farm lab.
  Stegman Cristie f domestic s May 1887 24 Germany 1892 domestic/farm
  Allison O.E. m domestic s Oct. 1877 33 USA 1911 farm lab.
62 Allison A.C. m head m Nov. 1851 59 USA 1907 real estate
  Henderson John m domestic s Nov. 1890 20 Scotland 1905 farm lab.
  Taylor Will m domestic s Aug. 1893 18 England 1911 farm lab.
63 Raymond S.A. m head m April 1869 42 Ont   farmer
  Raymond Margaret f wife m Dec. 1877 33 Man    
  Raymond Gordon m son s Jan. 1894 17 Man    
  Raymond Frances A. f dau s Aug. 1895 15 Man    
  Raymond Mark S.A. m son s April 1897 14 Man    
  Raymond Catherine E. f dau s April 1898 12 Man    
  Raymond Harold m son s June 1903  8 Man    
  Raymond Wilfred m son s April 1905  6 Man    
  Raymond Margrett f dau s May 1907  4 Sask    
  Raymond Stanley m son s March 1910  1 Sask    
64 Reed Rowland m head m Jan. 1880 31 England 1905 farmer
  Reed Louise Isabel f wife m Dec. 1890 20 England 1904  
  Reed Richard J. m son s May 1911 6/12 Sask    
  Mortimer Wilson m domestic s Feb. 1890 21 England 1905  
65 Schwartz Johann m head m June 1861 50 Russia Pol. 1904 farmer
  Schwartz Julia f wife m Feb. 1862 49 Russia Pol. 1904  
  Schwartz Emily f dau s Dec. 1893 17 Brazil 1904 store worker
  Schwartz Adam John m son s June 1898 13 Brazil 1904  
  Schwartz Frettie f dau s June 1903  8 Brazil 1904  
66 Brandt Ida f head w March 1862 49 Russia 1893 farmer
  Brandt Leo m son s July 1890 20 Russia 1893 farm lab.
  Brandt Anna f dau s Feb. 1892 19 Russia 1893  
  Brandt Karl m son s April 1894 17 Man    
  Brandt Willie m son s May 1899 12 Man    
  Brandt Edward m son s April 1904  7 Man    
67 Cameron Donald m head s Aug. 1883 28 Scotland   farmer
  Cameron Will m brother s Jan. 1890 21 Scotland   farmer
68 Zepik Wm. H. m head m Sept. 1875 35 Russia 1894 farmer
  Zepik Ernestina f wife m Jan. 1881 30 Russia 1893  
  Zepik Helen f dau s Dec. 1900 10 Man    
  Zepik Julia Ida f dau s Sept. 1902  8 Man    
  Zepik Frederic Geo. m son s Feb. 1903  8 Man    
  Zepik Ernest Albert m son s Feb. 1905  6 Man    
  Zepik Isabel f dau s Dec. 1906  4 Sask    
  Zepik Robert Hugo m son s Oct. 1909   1 Sask    
  Zepik Freda f dau s April 1911 2/12 Sask    
  Lampke Anna f mother-in-law w Feb. 1853 58 Germany    
69 Anderson D.H m head s July 1866 44 Ont   farmer
70 Halstead Thomas m head m March 1869 42 England 1904 farmer
  Halstead Florence Mary f wife m April 1868 43 England 1904  
  Halstead Willie S. m son s March 1893 18 England 1904  
  Halstead Edith Mary f dau s Jan. 1895 16 England 1904  
  Halstead George L. m son s Dec. 1896 14 England 1904  
Page 7 – Township 29 Range 22
  Halstead Thomas H. m son s Jan. 1900 11 England 1904  
71 Parker Geo. W. m head s Feb. 1881 30 Ont   farmer
72 Mooney H. m head m Sept. 1867 43 Ont   farmer
  Mooney Jennie f wife m Nov. 1879 33 Ont    
  Mooney Lisle m son s Nov. 1901  9 Ont    
73 Dodsworth Wm. m head m Oct. 1875 35 England 1905 farmer
  Dodsworth Mary f wife m July 1871 40 England 1905  
  Dodsworth Wm. H. m son s June 1901 10 England 1905  
  Dodsworth Geo. R. m son s April 1904  7 England 1905  
  Dodsworth Lawrence S. m son s Feb. 1906  5 Sask    
  Dodsworth John W. m son s Dec. 1910 6/12 Sask    
  Dodsworth James C m son s Dec. 1910 6/12 Sask    
74 Halstead G. m head s June 1884 27 England 1910 civil engineer
75 Armour W.A. m head m Sept. 1880 30 Ont   farmer real/estate
  Armour Esther L. f wife m Feb. 1878 33 England 1904  
  Armour J.M. m son s July 1908  2 Sask    
  Armour Gordon C. m son s Dec. 1909  1 Sask    
  Armour M.M. f sister s Dec. 1877 33 Ont   school teacher
  Armour James m brother s April 1883 28 Ont   farm lab.
  Cameron John m domestic s Oct. 1892 18 Scotland 1910 farm lab.
76 Darrah W.H. m head m Aug. 1875 35 USA 1910 farmer/stone mason
  Darrah Nora f wife m May 1881 30 USA 1910  
  Darrah Hazel f dau s Oct. 1899 11 USA 1910  
  Durgan Edgar m head m Oct. 1856 54 USA 1911 farmer/stone mason
  Durgan Phebe f wife m July 1863 49 USA 1911  
77 Durgan John m head m July 1850 60 USA 1907 farmer
  Durgan Claude C. m son s April 1889 30 USA 1911 farm lab.
  Durgan Neila f dau s Feb. 1886 25 USA 1911  
  Durgan Richard m son s May 1909  2 USA 1911  
  Durgan Mary f dau s June 1910  1 USA 1911  
  Durgan Jack m son s May 1893 18 USA 1911  
78 Harding Arthur m head s Aug. 1885 25 USA 1906 farmer
79 Harding John Jr. m head s Feb. 1880 31 USA 1910 farmer
80 Sillikes Wm. L. m head m Aug. 1879 31 New Brunswick   farmer
  Sillikes Margaret f wife m Jan. 1881 30 Nova Scotia    
81 Harding John Sr. m head m July 1851 59 Ont 1906 farmer
  Harding Elizabeth f wife m Aug. 1858 52 Ont 1906  
  Harding Ernest m son s Oct. 1893 17 USA 1908  
  Harding Jane Mary f dau s July 1878 33 Ont 1907  
  Harding Muriel f dau s Oct. 1897 14 USA 1906  
  Harding Leslie m son s Jan. 1899 12 USA 1906  
  Harding Charles m son s Feb. 1901 10 USA 1906  
82 Morris Foster D. m head m Dec. 1888 22 Ont   farmer
  Morris Ireland f wife m Sept. 1888 22 Quebec    
  Crouch Thomas A. m domestic s April 1892 18 Ont   farm lab.
  Carter Robert H. m domestic s Dec. 1894 16 USA 1910 farm lab.
  Barrington J.B. m domestic s Dec. 1859 51 Ont   farm lab.
83 Long E.W. m head m Dec. 1874 36 Ont   farmer/merchant
  Long Sarah A. f wife m March 1875 36 Ont    
  Proseilo Julius m domestic s Feb. 1891 20 Austria 1901 farm lab.

Page 8 – Nokomis
84 Stewart J.J. m head m Nov. 1876 34 Ont   R.R. foreman GTP
  Stewart Alice f     May 1885 26 Man    
  Stewart James Harry m son s Nov. 1906  4 Man    
  Stewart John Percy m son s July 1908  2 Man    
  Brown Walter m domestic s May 1889 22 England 1911 R.R. lab. GTP
  Grace Watt m domestic s Feb. 1859 52 Ont   R.R. lab. GTP
85 Shields T.J. m head m April 1877 34 Ont   R.R. agent GTP
  Shields Ethel f wife m Dec. 1880 30 Ont    
86 Sandwith B.A. m head m Nov. 1878 32 England 1893 physician
  Sandwith Alverda f wife m July 1877 33 Ont    
  Sandwith Hilda A. f dau s Aug. 1905  5 Ont    
  Sandwith Constance H. f dau s Feb. 1907  4 USA 1902  
  Sandwith Dorothy S. f dau s Aug. 1908  2 Sask    
  Sandwith Phyllis M. f dau s June 1901  1 Sask    
  Fochal Mary f domestic s May 1894 17 Germany   domestic
  Sandwith Cyril F. m brother s Aug. 1882 28 England 1904 cabinet maker
87 Woods J. m head m Feb. 1869 42 Ont   barber
  Woods Kate f wife m Sept. 1878 32 Ont    
88 Morrison Hugh W. m head m March 1871 40 Ont   carpenter
  Morrison Rebecca E. f wife m May 1871 40 Ont    
89 Moran Bridget T. f head s Feb. 1876 35 Ont   lodging house
  Reed Edward m lodger m May 1865 46 Nova Scotia 1911 bookkeeper
  Reed Bessie f lodger m May 1872 39 Nova Scotia 1911  
  Reed Edward Jr. m lodger s Sept. 1901  9 Nova Scotia 1911  
  Smith Flossie f domestic s Sept. 1893 17 England 1910 domestic
90 Botham Chas. m head m May 1868 43 Ont   carpenter
  Botham Iva Rose f wife m Sept. 1874 36 Ont    
91 Brownlee J.W. m head m Nov. 1882 28 Ont   carpenter
  Brownlee Janie f wife m April 1883 28 Ont    
92 Weisner Wm. m head m April 1883 28 Russia 1903 carpenter
  Weisner Natalge f wife m Feb. 1890 21 Russia 1900  
  Weisner Lydia f dau s March 1908  3 Man    
  Weisner Walter Wm. m son s March 1910  1 USA 1910  
93 Garland J.B m head m Aug. 1882 28 Ont   contractor
  Garland Susan f wife m Nov. 1884 26 Ont    
  Stapleton T.H. m domestic s May 1891 20 carpenter    
94 Funk P.M. m head m July 1880 30 USA 1910 implement agent
  Funk Emma f wife m Dec. 1886 24 USA 1910  
  Funk Edna f dau s Aug. 1909  1 USA 1910  
  Funk Florence f dau s March 1911 3/12 Sask    
95 McNolton Edward m head m Aug. 1871 39 Ont   stone mason
  McNolton Mary f wife m May 1885 26 Holland 1899  
  McNolton Donald m son s May 1904  7 Man    
  McNolton Olive C. f dau s June 1906  5 Man    
  McNolton Madeline f dau s Oct. 1907  3 Man    
96 Goulding F.W. m head m Jan. 1880 31 England 1905 R.R. section GTP
  Goulding Ellen f wife m March 1879 32 England 1905  
  Goulding Jennie f dau s Jan. 1906  5 Sask    
  Goulding G.H. m son s June 1908  3 Sask    
97 McGurran T. m head m Dec. 1844 67 Ireland 1853  

Page 9 – Nokomis
  McGurran Hanna f wife m April 1856 55 Ont    
  McGurran J.J. m son s May 1887 24 Ont   farmer/bookkeeper
  McGurran Kate f dau s June 1889 22 Ont   store clerk
98 Inkster R.F. m head m May 1874 37 Man   bank manager
  Inkster A.E.S. f wife m May 1879 32 ?    
  Inkster H.N. m son s March 1903  8 USA 1906  
  Inkster J.H. m son s March 1905  6 USA 1906  
  Inkster M.E. m son s Oct. 1907  3 Man    
  Inkster C.S. m son s Oct. 1909  1 Sask    
  Harding Gertrude f domestic s Dec. 1891 19 USA   domestic
  Newman G.F. m head s Oct. 1880 30 England 1902 bank accountant
  Sharp F.H. m head s April 1893 18 England 1909 ledger keeper
99 Braithwaite G.A.W. m head m Jan. 1868 43 Ont   barrister
  Braithwaite Mary Ann f wife m Oct. 1875 34 Ont    
  Braithwaite Morley m son s Oct. 1902  8 Sask    
  Braithwaite Basil m son s Nov. 1903  7 Sask    
  Braithwaite Doras f dau s Dec. 1906  5 Sask    
  Braithwaite Phyllis f dau s July 1908  3 Sask    
  Braithwaite Herbert m son s Sept. 1909  1 Sask    
  Maix Otto m lodger s March 1892 19 Germany 1910 law student
100 Kerr Geo. R. m head m Feb. 1871 40 Ont   harness maker
  Kerr Kate Ann f wife m March 1873 38 Ont    
  Kerr H.E. m son s April 1898 13 Man    
  Kerr Laurene f dau s Jan. 1900 11 Man    
  Kerr Gertrude A. f dau s Oct. 1902  8 Sask    
  Kerr R. Steward m son s May 1904  7 Sask    
  Kerr R. Douglas m son s Nov. 1905  5 Sask    
  Kerr Loren A. m son s March 1908  3 Sask    
  Seabach F.O. m domestic s Oct. 1890 20 Man   harness maker
101 Tyldesley F.O. m head s Aug. 1887 23 England 1907 bank teller
102 Reikie K.W. m head m March 1889 30 Ont   bank manager
  Reikie Mable E. f wife m April 1886 25 Man    
  Roche G.L. m head s Feb. 1893 18 England 1911 banking
  Highmoor C.K. m head s Feb. 1894 17 England 1910 banking
103 Campbell C.L. m head m Feb. 1875 36 Scotland 1908 real estate
  Campbell Jean f wife s May 1876 35 Scotland 1910  
  Prilet Lillian f domestic s   – England 1910 nurse
  Whitman E.C. f domestic s Feb. 1887 24 Nova Scotia   stenographer
  Campbell Peter m brother m July 1859 51 Scotland 1911 implement agent
104 Long Garfield m head m March 1886 25 Ont   barber
  Long Alice Mary f wife m Oct. 1890 21 Ont    
105 Moore L.R. m head s Nov. 1876 34 Ont   mgr. general store
106 Morris Louisa A. f head w July 1850 60 USA 1853  
  Morris R.H. m son s Oct. 1881 29 Ont   druggist
  Morris Mary f dau s April 1884 26 Ont   music teacher
  Morris Bessie f dau s Nov. 1886 24 Ont   music teacher
  Hawley T. m domestic s July 1890 20 Ont   druggist
107 Lindsay Geo. m head m Dec. 1881 29 Scotland 1905 mounted police
  Lindsay Bertha f wife m Aug. 1886 24 Sweden 1887  
  Lindsay Bertha M. f dau s May 1911 2/12 Sask    
 
Page 10 – Nokomis
  Berglund Katin f mother-in-law w April 1850 61 Sweden 1887  
108 Girden Robert m head m Aug. 1884 26 Ont   drayman
  Girden Mary f wife m May 1886 25 Ont    
109 Garrioch W.C. m head s Nov. 1868 42 Man   publisher
110 Karstedt G.H. m head m April 1874 37 Ont   tinsmith
  Karstedt Julia f wife m Dec. 1886 24 Austria 1896  
  Karstedt Irene f dau s Sept. 1895 15 Ont    
  Karstedt Melvin H. m son s May 1898 13 Ont    
  Karstedt Annie C. f dau s July 1907  3 Sask    
  Karstedt -it–se f dau s Sept. 1909  1 Sask    
  Karstedt George m son s Dec. 1910 6/12 Sask    
  Black David m lodger s July 1883 27 USA 1903 lab. imp. agent
111 Dart Wilton W. m head m Feb. 1878 33 England 1905 hotel keeper
  Dart Mable f wife m Nov. 1889 21 England 1890  
  Day Geo. H. m lodger s Sept. 1885 25 England 1894 farmer
  Snyder G.S. m employee s Dec. 1879 31 Ont   hotel manager
  Snyder Mary Matilda f wife m June 1878 33 Man    
  Snyder Amelia f dau s May 1904  7 Sask    
  Young M.R. m boarder s Sept. 1874 36 USA 1905 R.R. agent CPR
  Burr Harry m domestic s Aug. 1879 31 Ont   odd jobs Hotel Nokomis
  Warner Wm. m domestic s Dec. 1860 50 England 1903 lab. Hotel Nokomis
  Brown Clarence m domestic s June 1897 14 Man   bellboy Hotel Nokomis
  Calder Archibald C. m lodger s Jan. 1880 31 New Brunswick   clergyman
  Strong Florence f domestic s Sept. 1892 18 England 1903 waiter Hotel Nokomis
  Lee Chan m domestic s June 1871 40 China 1900 cook Hotel Nokomis
112 Irwin J. m head m March 1868 43 Ont   carpenter
  Irwin Jennie f wife m Oct. 1882 28 Ont    
  Stroston H. m lodger s April 1882 29 S. America 1908 Vet. surgeon
  Williams R.C. m lodger s Feb. 1892 19 New Brunswick   telegrapher CPR
  Meldrum J.R. m head m Feb. 1878 33 Ont   jewellry/hardware
  Meldrum M.V. f wife m July 1877 33 Ont    
  Meldrum Alma E. f dau s Oct. 1905  5 Sask    
  Meldrum Ray S.C. m son s May 1908  3 Sask    
  Meldrum Cecil John m son s Feb. 1911 4/12 Br. Colum.    
  Cowper J.A. m head m May 1866 45 Ont   physician
  Cowper Lillian M. f dau s Oct. 1896 14 Ont    
  Cowper James A. Jr. m son s Feb. 1900 11 Ont    
  Catherwood A.E. m head s Sept. 1891 19 Ont   R.R. operator
  Bissett R.W. m boarder s Sept. 1885 25 Ont   barber
113 Rollins R.E. m head m March 1882 29 Man   hardware merchant
  Rollins Margaret f wife m Nov. 1881 24 Ont    
  Rollins R. m brother m July 1884 26 Man   hardware merchant
114 Lyne S.F. m head m Sept. 1877 33 England 1907 butcher
  Lyne Elizabeth A. f wife m Aug. 1878 32 England 1908  
115 Stor—- E. m head s Feb. 1889 22 at sea   farmer
116 Ingham W.N. m head m July 1875 35 Ont   implement agent
  Ingham Sarah Jane f wife m Aug. 1878 32 Ont    
  Ingham Muriel f dau s June 1908  3 Sask    
117 McDougal F.T. m head m Jan. 1852 59 USA 1904  
  McDougal Brucilla f wife m May 1856 55 Ont    

Page 11 – Nokomis
  McDougal Harrison m son s Jan. 1884 22 USA 1904 bakery
118 Whitworth F.D. m head m April 1869 42 Ont   hardware merchant
  Whitworth M.S. f wife m July 1877 33 Ont    
  Whitworth Francis f dau s April 1900 11 Man    
  Whitworth Fred m son s May 1902  9 Man    
  Whitworth Dwight m son s May 1911 1 mon Sask    
119 McNeil L.D. m head m Feb. 1875 36 Ont   draying
  McNeil Harriet A. f wife m May 1883 28 Ont    
  McNeil Howard F. m son s March 1904  7 Ont    
  McNeil Winnifred f dau s April 1906  5 Man    
  McNeil Orville m son s Feb. 1908  3 Sask    
  McNeil Jim m son s Feb. 1911 4/12 Sask    
120 Buck H.W. m head w July 1860 50 England 1907 shoemaker
  Buck Harry m son s Oct. 1889 21 England 1907 carpenter
  Buck Walter m son s May 1893 18 England 1907 farm lab.
  Buck Hilda f dau s July 1898 12 England 1907  
  Buck Willie m son s March 1902  9 England 1907  
  Buck Florie f dau s Jan. 1905  6 England 1907  
121 MacFarlane W.A. m head m Feb. 1878 33 Ont   farmer
  MacFarlane Fannie E. f wife m Oct. 1880 30 Ont    
  MacFarlane Annie A f dau s Feb. 1910  1 Ont    
122 Womuos(?) John m head s Jan. 1873 38 China 1892 restaurant
  Wah(?) Sam m cousin s April 1886 25 China 1903 laundryman
123 Newton Walter m head m Nov. 1869 41 England 1911 street lab.
  Newton Mary f wife m April 1866 45 England 1910  
124 McEwen R.A. m head m Aug. 1878 33 Ont   retail merchant
  McEwen Nettie Florence f wife m April 1886 25 Ont    
125 Tovey J.M. m head m Dec. 1861 49 USA 1905 implement agent
  Revelle Carrie f wife m March 1867 44 USA 1905  
126 Tovey F.M. m head s Nov. 1882 28 USA 1905 implement agent
127 McKirdy Alexander m head m July 1872 38 Scotland 1891 implement agent
  McKirdy Margaret f wife m Aug. 1876 34 Scotland 1892  
128 Jamieson I. James m head m Sept. 1878 32 Scotland 1892 implement agent
  Jamieson Marie Ellen f wife m Aug. 1881 29 Ont    
129 Brush Geo. S. m head m July 1863 47 USA 1907 lumberman
  Brush Anna M. f wife m Nov. 1872 38 USA 1907  
  Brush Ruth Ann f dau s March 1901 10 USA 1907  
  McClellan Andrew m lodger s July 1893 17 Nova Scotia   lab.
130 Edwards Wm. m head m Nov. 1870 40 England 1904 lab.
  Edwards Ellen F. f wife m Dec. 1870 40 England 1905  
  Edwards Ida W. f dau s Sept. 1900 10 England 1905  
  Edwards Rose f dau s July 1902  8 England 1905  
  Edwards Ellen f dau s Oct. 1907  4 England 1905  
131 Bird H.E. m head m Nov. 1874 36 England 1898 miller
  Bird Ada L. f wife m Jan. 1875 36 England 1901  
  Bird Gwen f dau s Aug. 1907  3 Man    
  Bird Allen m son s Feb. 1911 5/12 Sask    
  Burden Bessie f sister-in-law s July 1885 25 England 1901  
  Genge Gertrude f guest m Jan. 1885 26 England 1910  
  Genge Edward G. m guest m Dec. 1877 33 England 1910 farmer

Page 12 – Nokomis
132 Dunn F.A. m head m April 1877 34 England 1898 hotel keeper
  Dunn M.E. f wife m Feb. 1882 29 Man    
  Dunn John A. m son s Dec. 1904  6 Man    
  Dunn Margaret A. f dau s Jan. 1909  2 Man    
  Dunn A.E. m brother s Nov. 1885 25 England 1907 hotel clerk
  Peter Morris m domestic s Oct. 1869 41 England 1907 hotel porter
  Duffie Mary f domestic s July 1899 22 Scotland 1910 hotel kitchen
  Hamer Mary f domestic s May 1885 26 Wales 1906 hotel domestic
  Lee Frank m domestic s Aug. 1884 26 Canton 1903 hotel domestic
  Melrose Wm. m domestic m July 1882 28 Scotland 1906 hotel odd jobs
  Melrose Sarah G. f wife m Sept. 1882 28 Scotland 1907 hotel chambermaid
  Casey Nicholas m lodger s May 1872 39 Ireland 1888 farm lab.
  Armour Jack m lodger s Oct. 1889 21 Man   lumberyard lab.
  Stewart J.K. m lodger s Jan. 1855 56 Ont   farmer
  Henderson Alexander m boarder s March 1864 46 Scotland 1910 baker
  Edinger F.J. m boarder m Nov. 1863 47 Russia 1885 farmer
  Stephenson J.W. m boarder s Nov. 1877 33 England 1910 signalman GTP
  Elliot Herb m boarder w Dec. 1869 41 Ont   farm lab.
  Elliot Rowland H. m boarder s May 1906  5 Sask    
  Elliot Will E. m boarder s Nov. 1894 16 Ont   farm lab.
  Walker Hattie f lodger s Nov. 1862 49 Ont   storekeeper
  Benson W.J. m lodger m Sept. 1863 47 Ont   retired farmer
  Little A. m lodger s Aug. 1881 29 Ont   lab.
  Harnsworth D.S. m lodger s May 1886 25 Ont   farm lab.
  Richardson A.F. m lodger s Jan. 1883 28 Ont   farmer
133 McBride J. m head m Jan. 1867 44 Ont   dentist
  McBride Jean f wife m March 1879 32 Ont    
  McBride Marion f dau s April 1905  6 Ont    
  McBride Marjorie f dau s July 1909  1 Sask    
  Fines Alice f domestic s Jan. 1893 18 Man   domestic
134 Wilson H.F. m head m Feb. 1886 28 Ont   miller/flour mill
  Wilson Annie G. f wife m Dec. 1880 30 Scotland 1888  
135 Jessop J.B. m head m Nov. 1880 30 England 1901 photographer
  Jessop Alice f wife m June 1885 26 Scotland 1909  
136 McGown Jas. A. m head s Oct. 1887 23 Ont   publisher
  Arneson Ethel f domestic s Jan. 1892 19 Man   compositor
137 Jonston W.R m head m March 1886 25 Man   jeweler agt.
  Jonston Mary f wife m Nov. 1889 21 Scotland 1910  
138 Rath W.J. m head m Aug. 1876 34 Ont   blacksmith/dairyman
  Rath Amanda f wife m Oct. 1884 27 Ont    
  Rath Gladys M. f dau s Aug. 1902  8 Ont    
  Rath Dorothy L. f dau s Sept. 1906  4 Sask    
  Rath Helen I. f dau s May 1911 1 mon Sask    
139 Rollins E. m head m March 1855 46 Ont   bus driver?
  Rollins Mariah f wife m Dec. 1858 52 Ont    
140 MacAlpine D.A. m head m Sept. 1879 31 Ont   lumberyard mgr.
  MacAlpine Patience L. f wife m Feb. 1881 30 N. Brunswick    
141 Perkins Alfred m head m Nov. 1850 60 USA farmer
  Perkins Mary f wife m May 1859 42 USA  
  Perkins Raleigh W. m son s Sept. 1884 26 USA  

Page 13 – Nokomis
  Perkins Dora A. f dau s Sept. 1894 16 USA 1900  
  Perkins Alice L. f dau s Jan. 1897 14 USA 1900  
  Perkins Homer A. m son s April 1899 12 USA 1900  
  Perkins Lellyn A. m son s March 1903  8 Sask    
142 Thompson T.F. m head m June 1876 25 Ont   grain buyer/elevator
  Thompson Louisa f wife m Feb. 1875 26 Man    
143 Gilchrist John m head m Dec. 1857 53 Ont   lumberyard mgr.
  Gilchrist Mary f wife m June 1868 43 England    
144 McKay B.A. m head m Oct. 1861 49 Ont   blacksmith
  McKay Jane f wife m Dec. 1860 50 Ont    
  McKay David N. m son s March 1892 19 Ont   blacksmith
  McKay Esther V. f dau s July 1897 13 Ont    
  McKay James A. m son s Sept. 1906  4 Ont    
145 Mason Wm. m head m Nov. 1873 37 Scotland 1889 lumberyard mgr.
  Mason Mary f wife m April 1876 35 Ont    
  Mason Wm. A. m son s Jan. 1899 12 Man    
  Mason Margaret C. f dau s Nov. 1901  9 Man    
  Mason Jessie W. f dau s Aug. 1906  4 Man    
146 Shipton M.R.S. m head m Aug. 1867 44 England 1904 odd jobs
  Shipton M. f dau s Jan. 1881 30 England 1904  
  Shipton Richard m son s June 1907  4 ?    
147 Gentle Fred W. m head m April 1867 44 Quebec   manufacture
  Gentle Retta f wife m Sept. 1871 39 Quebec    
  Gentle Floyd G. m son s May 1902  9 USA    
148 Halstead Oates m head m Aug. 1867 44 England 1907 janitor
  Halstead Martha f wife m Nov. 1866 45 England 1908  
149 Childs Elmer m head m March 1866 45 Ont   blacksmith
  Childs Martha f wife m Feb. 1867 44 Ont    
  Childs Geritt m son s March 1896 15 Man    
  Childs Ernest m son s Jan. 1898 13 Man    
  Childs Ruby f dau s June 1903  8 Man    
  Childs Wm. H. m son s June 1905  6 Man    
150 Elton Wm. m head m Jan. 1873 38 Ont   methodist minister
  Elton Sarah L. f dau? m? May 1883 28 Ont    
  Elton Wm.H.C m son s Nov. 1910 7/12 Sask    
151 Alcock Fred m head m Oct. 1877 33 England 1905 carpenter
  Alcock Dora f wife m Feb. 1884 27 England 1905  
  Alcock Fred J. m son s April 1904  7 England 1905  
  Alcock Edna f dau s Sept. 1906  4 Sask    
  Alcock Evelyn f dau s July 1910 11/12 Sask    
152 Cusack Ida A. m head w Sept. 1857 53 Ont    
  Cusack Mary E. f wife m June 1885 26 Man   domestic
  Cusack Alice E. f dau s April 1894 17 Man    
  Cusack Walter R. m son s Oct. 1898 12 Man    
  Cusack Orville R. m son s Feb. 1900 11 Man    
  Cusack Harry m son s June 1883 28 Ont   farmer/carpenter
  Glopper Eva Ann f lodger s July 1892 19 USA    
  Lewis Rebecca f lodger s April 1887 28 Ont   clerk/gen. store
153 Fines Lilly f head m April 1870 41 Ont   laundry work
  Fines Annie Isabel f dau s Sept. 1904  4 Man    

Page 14 – Nokomis
154 Horning R.L. m head m June 1877 34 Ont   school teacher
  Horning Lottie W. f wife m May 1881 30 Ont    
  Horning Elizabeth L. f dau s Jan. 1906  5 Sask    
  Horning E. Milford m son s April 1907  4 Sask    
  Horning Jessie A. f dau s April 1910  1 Ont    
  Elliott Sadie f domestic s Aug. 1898 12 Ont   domestic
  Whitman Laura f lodger s June 1884 27 Nova Scotia   school teacher
155 Girden A.J. m head m June 1857 54 Ont   carpenter
  Girden S. Adeline f wife m April 1860 51 Ont    
  Girden Gladys May f dau s Jan. 1885 25 Ont   domestic
  Girden Roy m son s Feb. 1883 18 Ont   drayman
  Girden Lita Maud f dau s Dec. 1895 16 Ont    
  Girden Meta L. f dau s Aug. 1896 14 Ont    
  Girden Myrtle L. f dau s June 1898 13 Ont    
  Girden Howard m son s March 1900 11 Ont    
156 Higgs B.A. m head m July 1889 21 Ont   farmer
  Higgs C. Florence f wife m Oct. 1889 22 Ont    
  Higgs Harold A. m son s Feb. 1911 4/12 Sask    
157 Parker F.G. m head s May 1885 26 England 1905 Ins. inspector
158 Burrell A.B. m head m June 1873 38 Nova Scotia   farmer
  Burrell Bell f wife m Dec. 1872 38 Nova Scotia    
  Burrell Wi–it f dau s July 1908  2 Sask    
  McGimpsey Thomas m domestic s     – 24 Ireland 1901 farm lab.
159 Snell Estella May f head s Nov. 1886 24 Ont   bookkeeper
160 Read A.E. m head m Jan. 1861 50 Nova Scotia   blacksmith
  Read Annie R. f wife m May 1865 46 Nova Scotia    
  Read Nettie W f dau s Aug. 1895 15 Nova Scotia    
  Read Frank B. m son s June 1898 13 Nova Scotia    
  Read Maud A f dau s March 1900 11 Nova Scotia    
161 Fenske Robert m head m May 1856 55 Ont   Baptist minister
  Fenske Augusta f wife m June 1861 50 Germany 1870  
  Brooks Bertha f grand dau s Jan. 1905  6 Sask    
  Fenske Fred m son s Jan. 1895 16 Sask    
162 Tovey W.F. m head m Sept. 1873 36 USA 1901 farmer/real estate
  Tovey Susan f wife m Feb. 1881 30 USA 1904  
  Tovey Lauretta f dau s Nov. 1906  5 Sask    
  Tovey Matthew m son s Jan. 1909  2 Sask    
  Tovey Lilly May f dau s April 1911 2/12 Sask    
  Locke Bertha f domestic s Sept. 1893 17 Romania Pol. 1906 domestic private
163 McClaren Wm. m head m Nov. 1869 41 Ont   store keeper
  McClaren Rebecca f wife m Nov. 1873 37 USA 1893  
  McClaren Florence f dau s May 1897 14 Ont    
  McClaren Lottie R. f dau s April 1905  6 Man    
  McClaren Ivy A. f dau s Oct. 1907  3 Man    
164 Smalley Wm. m head m April 1863 48 Ont   liveryman
  Smalley Mariah J. f wife m Jan. 1865 46 Ont    
  Smalley A.H. m son s July 1889 21 Ont   liveryman
165 Monroe J.L. m head s April 1876 35 Ont   agent/King Cable
166 Nichol A.H. m head m Dec. 1867 43 Ont   Gen. merchant
  Nichol Ella C. f wife m March 1867 43 Ont    

Page 15 – Nokomis
  Nichol A.G. s son s Dec. 1894 16 Ont    
  Nichol Gladys M. f dau s March 1897 14 Ont    
167 Kimmerley Elizabeth f head m July 1873 38 Ont    
  Kimmerley Clifford m wife m June 1903  8 Ont    
  Kimmerley Francis m son s Oct. 1905  5 Man    
  Kimmerley James m son s May 1887 24 Ont   odd jobs
  Kimmerley Nora f dau s Feb. 1894 17 Ont    
168 Gearsley Wm. m head m Feb. 1880 31 England 1903 CPR foreman
  Gearsley Alice May f wife m May 1883 28 England 1907  
  Gearsley Clifford m son s April 1908  3 Sask    
169 Luzef–nah M. m head m Feb. 1876 35 Austria 1910 lab. CPR
  Maksymniuk John m head m Feb. 1869 42 Austria 1909 lab. CPR
  Dyezuk Yakof m head m April 1860 51 Austria 1909 lab. CPR
  Dyezuk Archor m head m April 1894 17 Austria 1911 lab. CPR
170 Bernst August m head m July 1849 61 Russia Pol. 1894 liveryman
  Bernst Julia f wife m March 1865 46 Russia Pol. 1901  
  Bernst Olga f dau s Oct. 1901  9 Russia 1901  
  Bernst Eddie m son s Dec. 1904  6 Man    
171 Dewey Joseph m head m Sept. 1877 33 Ireland 1907 clergyman
172 Jackson E.M. m head m May 1883 28 Ont   farmer
  Jackson Bessie f wife m Dec. 1890 20 Ont    
173 Arthur F.G. m head m Sept. 1859 51 Ont   implement agent
  Arthur M.E. f wife m July 1858 52 Ireland 1881  
  Arthur Beatrice A. f dau s Dec. 1897 13 USA 1898  

Page 1 – Township 30 Range 21
1 Merrlees John m head s March 1885 26 Scotland 1910 farmer 18-30-21
2 Edwards E. John m head m Dec. 1884 27 England 1901 farmer SE6-30-21
  Edwards Gertrude f mother w Aug. 1850 60 England 1901    
  Edwards George m brother s Feb. 1886 25 England 1907 farmer  
  Tulloch Charlie m    – s Dec. 1869 40 Scotland 1903 farmer  
  Bullock James m servant s Feb. 1897 14 England 1911 servant  
3 Sellintine Elizabeth f head w Sept. 1849 62 England 1906 farmer NW4-30-21
4 Sellintine Erdmann m son s Oct. 1885 26 England 1904 farmer NW4-30-21
  McKinnon Paul m servant s March 1889 23 Austria   farmer  
5 MacFarlane Waley m head s Dec. 1873 38 Ont   farmer NE4-30-21
6 Blair Donald C. m head m Aug. 1873 38 Ont   farmer/carpenter SW3-30-21
  Blair Emma f wife m April 1887 34 Ont      
  Blair Algo C. f dau s April 1906  5 Ont      
7 Pitman Henry m head s Oct. 1857 53 England   farmer/shoemaker SE4-30-21
8 McNichol Alpheus m head m Feb. 1882 28 Ont   farmer NW2-30-21
  McNichol Ida C. f wife m Nov. 1827 23 Sask      
  McNichol Molintle C. m son s Oct. 1909  1 Sask      
  McLellan Thomas m domestic s Oct. 1898 13 Ont   farmer  
9 Chesley Irvin I. m head m Oct. 1877 34 Nova Scotia   farmer SE2-30-21
  Chesley Cassie E. f wife m April 1887 24 Nova Scotia      
10 Whitman Lewis M. m head m Dec. 1874 36 Nova Scotia   farmer NW12-30-21
  Whitman Minnie f wife m March 1885 26 Nova Scotia      
  Whitman Edna M. f dau s Dec. 1904 6 Nova Scotia      
  Whitman Lillian J. f dau s May 1907  4 Sask      
  Whitman Beatrice A f dau s Nov. 1910 7/12 Sask      
  Burrell Perry E. m domestic ? April 1889 22 Nova Scotia   farm lab.  
11 McNichol Lewis J. m head m April 1880 31 Ont   farmer SW24-30-21
  McNichol Lalia H.W. f wife m Feb. 1884 27 Nova Scotia      
  Reed Nina L. f domestic s June 1890 20 Nova Scotia      
  Bolton Edward M. m domestic s Jan. 1883 28 Ont   carpenter  
12 Wulant George V. m head s Nov. 1882 29 Nova Scotia   farm lab. SW24-30-21
  Hodsdon Lenorard m domestic s Dec. 1889 22 England   – painter/shop  
13 Beeler Harry E. m head m Sept. 1888 23 Nova Scotia   farmer SE24-30-21
  Beeler Mary A. f wife m April 1891 20 Nova Scotia      
  Beeler Lesley E. m son s Dec. 1910 5/12 Sask      
  Peck Enoch I. m bro-in-law s April 1889 22 Nova Scotia   farm lab.  
14 Denniss Walter C. m head m July 1880 30 England   – farmer NE24-30-21
  Denniss Hattie E. f wife m April 1888 23 Nova Scotia      
  Denniss Florence f dau s Aug. 1909  1 Sask      
  Denniss Ethel f dau s Aug. 1910 10/12 Sask      
15 Tully Mary J. f head s Aug. 1842 68 Ont   farmer  
16 Lougheed Joseph L. m head m March 1883 28 Ont   farmer SW36-30-21
  Lougheed Mary M. m head m May 1888 23 Ont      
  Lougheed Albert E.E. m son s March 1909  2 Sask      
  Lougheed Archibald H. m son s Nov. 1910 6/12 Sask      
17 Lougheed David I. m head s April 1877 34 Ont   farmer NW36-30-21

Page 2 – Township 30 Range 21
18 Reaves James m head m May 1847 64 Quebec   farmer NW34-30-21
  Reaves Margaret f wife m June 1842 69 Quebec      
19 Meikle James E m head m Jan. 1878 33 Quebec   farmer SW34-30-21
  Meikle Mary J. f wife m May 1881 30 Quebec      
  Meikle Elsie f dau s March 1905  6 Sask      
  Meikle Dorothy M.M. f dau s Aug. 1908  3 Sask      
  Meikle Lester J. m son s May 1909  2 Sask      
  Meikle Mary O. f dau s Aug. 1910 10/12 Sask      
20 Graham William m visitor m June 1858 53 Quebec   farmer SW34-30-21
  Graham Cathren f visitor m April 1865 46 Quebec      
  Graham William I. m visitor s Oct. 1893 17 Quebec      
  Graham John T. m visitor s Jan. 1899 12 Quebec      
21 Munroe Archibald m head m April 1868 43 Ont   farmer NE28-30-21
  Munroe Abbie A. f wife m July 1878 33 Ont      
  Munroe Hattie M. f dau s Aug. 1903  8 Man      
22 Meikle Percy G. m head m March 1889 22 Quebec   farmer NE27-30-21
  Meikle Violet A. f wife m Feb. 1897 14 Ont      
23 Meikle William C. m head s Feb. 1884 27 Quebec   farmer SE34-30-21
24 Ziegler Frank A.C. m head m  July 1879 31 Ont   farmer SE28-30-21
  Ziegler Lovedy L. f wife m Oct. 1884 26 Ont      
  Ziegler Elura J. f dau s Nov. 1907  3 Sask      
  Ziegler Clarence F. m son s Dec. 1909  1 Sask      
  Veigel George J. m half brother s Oct. 1887 24 Sask   farmer  
25 Kyles Hugh M. m head m Oct. 1872 39 Ont   farmer SE20-30-21
  Kyles Charlott S f wife m Oct. 1875 35 Ont      
  Kyles Mary B. f dau s Feb. 1907  3 Ont      
  Bailey Mildred F. f sister-in-law s Aug. 1894 16 Ont      
26 Skippon Alfred m head s June 1880 30 Ont   farmer NW16-30-21
27 Skippon Thomas m head s Oct. 1876 34 Ont   farmer SW20-30-21
28 Ings Edward J. m head m July 1864 47 England 1904 farmer SE16-30-21
  Ings Florence I. f wife m Jan. 1871 40 England 1907    
  Ings Thomas H. m son s Aug. 1900 10 England 1907    
  Ings William F. m son s Dec. 1902  8 England 1907    
  Ings Mabel J. f dau s Oct. 1904  6 England 1907    
  Ings Florence M. f dau s Dec. 1909  1 Sask      
29 Trotman Fred m head s Jan. 1879 31 England 1904 farmer SW16-30-21
30 Enders James H. m head m Nov. 1868 42 Norway 1903 farmer NE16-30-21
  Enders Anna f wife m April 1877 34 Norway 1903    
  Enders Mabel A. f dau s April 1896 15 USA 1903    
  Enders Peter J. m son s Feb. 1898 13 USA 1903    
  Enders Clara J. f dau s Jan. 1900 10 USA 1903    
  Enders Arnold J. m son s Oct. 1903  7 Sask      
  Enders Hilda M. f dau s July 1908  3 Sask      
  Miller Margaret A. f lodger s May 1884 27 Nova Scotia   teacher  
31 Carter Robert M. m head s Nov. 1883 28 Ont   farmer SW22-30-21
  Linfoot Robert m domestic m Sept. 1889 22 Ont   farm lab.  
32 Kempton Joseph I. m head m Feb. 1841 70 Ont   farmer SE22-30-21
  Kempton Eunice R. f wife m Sept. 1843 67 Nova Scotia      

Page 3 – Township 30 Range 21
33 Kempton Delbert m head m July 1878 33 Nova Scotia   farmer NE14-30-21
  Kempton Lizzie B. f wife m Feb. 1879 32 Nova Scotia      
  Kempton Gladys L f dau s May 1898 13 Nova Scotia      
  Kempton Susie G. f dau s May 1903  8 Nova Scotia      
  Kempton Herbert E. m son s Aug. 1908  2 Sask      
  Kempton Ralph m son s Sept. 1910 8/12 Sask      
  Stewart Arthur W. m domestic s Aug. 1891 19 USA 1899 farm lab.  
34 Potter M. Corey m head m Nov. 1878 32 Nova Scotia   farmer SW14-30-21
  Potter Loretta f wife m Dec. 1882 28 Nova Scotia      
  Potter John C. m son s June 1909  1 Sask      
  Gehul Winthrop W. m bro-in-law s June 1894 16 Nova Scotia      
  Caulbeck Edward m overseer m June 1866 44 Ont   farm mgr.  
  Caulbeck Lindsay m domestic s April 1893 18 Ont   farm lab.  
35 McNichol Jacob W. m head s Feb. 1886 25 Ont   farmer NE14-30-21
36 Massie William m head m Oct. 1879 32 Scotland  – farmer NE22-30-21
  Massie Jessie C. f wife m Nov. 1884 26 Scotland  –    
  Massie James D. m son s July 1907  3 Sask      
37 Graham Peter H. m head m April 1880 31 Ont   farmer NW22-30-21
  Graham Mable L. f wife m Nov. 1881 30 Nova Scotia      
  Graham Leland H.A. m son s June 1908  2 Sask      
  Graham Norma L. f dau s Nov. 1909  1 Sask      
  Graham Clifford R. m son s Dec. 1910 5/12 Sask      
  Pullene Daisie f domestic s Nov. 1894 17 Nova Scotia   domestic  
38 Beeler Henry M. m head m Oct. 1851 59 Nova Scotia   farmer NE20-30-21
  Beeler Lydia L. f wife m Nov. 1856 55 Nova Scotia      
  Beeler Reginal C. m son s June 1891 19 Nova Scotia      
  Beeler Winifred E. f dau s May 1892 18 Nova Scotia      
  Beeler Goldie M. f dau s June 1894 15 Nova Scotia      
  Beeler Annie M. f dau s Nov. 1896 14 Nova Scotia      
39 Cumming Malcolm L. m head m July 1875 35 Quebec   farmer/carpenter NE32-30-21
  Cumming Alice f wife m April 1881 29 Scotland 1885    
  Cumming Mollie M f dau s May 1899 12 Man      
  Cumming Carl W. m son s June 1901 10 Man      
40 Macklon Richard H. m head m Nov. 1885 25 England  – farmer NW31-30-21
  Macklon Helen M. f wife m Oct. 1886 24 England  –    
41 Skippon William R. m head m Jan. 1882 28 Ont     SW30-30-21
  Skippon Mary f wife m Oct. 1876 35 Ont      
  Skippon Gladys W. f dau s June 1909  1 Sask      
42 LaCaine Ezra E. m head m Oct. 1883 26 Ont   farmer NW18-30-21
  LaCaine Madia E. f wife m May 1887 24 Nova Scotia      
43 Potter Joseph B. m head m Sept. 1846 65 Nova Scotia   farmer NE18-30-21
  Potter Ellen A. f wife m Nov. 1846 65 Nova Scotia      
  Potter Everett H. m son s April 1881 30 Nova Scotia   farmer  
44 Hicks Noble m head m Nov. 1883 28 Ont   farmer SE18-30-21
  Hicks Gertrude M.F. f wife m Aug. 1891 20 England  –    
45 Black William L. m head s June 1858 52 Canada   farmer SW6-30-21
  Gregory Alex m domestic m March 1852 52? Canada   farmer  
46 McLelland George R. m head s Nov. 1884 26 Ont   farmer NE30-30-21

Page 4 – Township 30 Range 20
47 Robbins Pheob J. f head m March 1849 62 Nova Scotia     SW30-30-20
48 Robbins Morris E. m head s Aug. 1886 24 Nova Scotia   farmer NW30-30-20
  Robbins Stanley m brother s May 1890 21 Nova Scotia   farmer  
49 Chute Harry N. m head m March 1882 29 Nova Scotia   farmer NE30-30-20
  Chute Nora N. f wife m June 1885 26 Nova Scotia      
  Chute Zenas L. m son s Nov. 1906  5 Nova Scotia      
  Chute Earl C. m son s Aug. 1907  3 Nova Scotia      
50 Chute Noble m head s June 1885 26 Nova Scotia   farmer SW30-30-20
51 Pyne Thomas m head m Oct. 1851 60 Nova Scotia   farmer SW9-30-20
  Pyne Florence C. f wife m Sept. 1861 50 Nova Scotia      
  Pyne Everett C. m son s Aug. 1886 25 Nova Scotia      
  Robar Fred m son-in-law m Sept. 1884 27 Nova Scotia      
  Robar Annie M. f wife m Sept. 1887 24 Nova Scotia      
52 Ringer Everett H. m head m Sept. 1874 37 Nova Scotia   farmer/carpenter NW10-30-20
  Ringer Hettie H. f wife m Nov. 1875 36 Nova Scotia      
  Ringer Betrice f dau s Sept. 1906  5 Nova Scotia      
53 Ringer Archibald E. m head m March 1879 32 Nova Scotia   farmer SW10-30-20
  Ringer Etta M. f wife m April 1879 32 Nova Scotia      
54 Gough Charlie W. m head m Jan. 1880 30 Ont   farmer NW2-30-20
  Gough Florence f wife m Aug. 1883 27 Ont      
  Gough Leonia f dau s June 1906  5 Sask      
  Gough Alex m son s Dec. 1909  2 Sask      
55 Cole William I. m head m Dec. 1857 54 Ont   farmer NE12-30-20
  Cole Susannah f wife m Feb. 1859 52 Ont      
  Cole Iseral R. m son s July 1879 32 Ont      
  Cole George B. m son s May 1880 30 Ont      
  Cole Jessie B. f dau s May 1881 20 Ont      
56 Hastings Alfred H. m head s April 1891 20 England 1907 farmer SW2-30-20
57 Riach William m head s Dec. 1880 30 Scotland 1904 farmer/carpenter SW6-30-20
  Henderson Charles m domestic s May 1887 23 Scotland 1910 farmer  
58 Elliott Thomas m head m June 1863 48 Ont     NW6-30-20
  Elliott Elizabeth f wife m Jan. 1870 41 Ont      
  Elliott Ada R. f dau s Aug. 1895 16 Ont      
  Elliott Margaret f dau s May 1898 13 Ont      
59 Beeler Horace C. m head s Feb. 1886 25 Nova Scotia   farmer NW18-30-20

Page 1 – Township 30 Ranges 22 & 23
1 Litwin Emil m head m Oct. 1883 28 Russia Pol. 1902 farmer
  Litwin Wilimina f wife m Nov. 1891 20 Russia Pol. 1895  
  Litwin Ruth f dau s June 1910 11/12 Sask    
2 Litwin Adam m head m July 1858 53 Russia Pol. 1903 farmer
  Litwin Susan f wife m Sept. 1863 47 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Litwin Otto m son s Aug. 1890 20 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Litwin Lydia f dau s June 1892 19 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Litwin Olga f dau s Dec. 1895 16 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Litwin Oscar m son s Dec. 1897 13 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Litwin Ernest m son s April 1900 11 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Litwin Violet f dau s June 1902  9 Russia Pol. 1903  
3 Jones Geo. M. m head m Oct. 1890 21 USA 1907 farmer
4 Hummel Guy H. m head m Feb. 1883 28 USA 1905 farmer
  Hummel Georgia f wife m March 1885 26 USA 1907  
  Hummel Frederick m son s Feb. 1911 4/12 Sask    
  Stagman Rudolph m domestic s March 1893 18 Sask   farm lab.
  Clark Mary f domestic s Aug. 1892 19 England 1910  
5 Lache John m head m May 1867 44 Russia Pol. 1904  
  Lache Rosie f wife m April 1868 43 Russia 1904  
  Lache Lydia f dau s July 1898 13 Russia 1904  
  Lache Elsie f dau s Aug. 1902  9 Russia 1904  
  Lache Otto m son s Sept. 1907  4 Sask    
  Lache Rudolph m son s March 1908  3 Sask    
6 Alexandra Geo. m head m Nov. 1876 35 Ont   farmer
  Alexandra Isabell f wife m June 1876 35 Ont    
  Alexandra Viola f dau s Aug. 1900 11 Ont    
  Alexandra Glaydis f dau s Oct. 1902  9 Ont    
  Alexandra Tom m son s April 1903  7 Ont    
  Alexandra Jim m son s June 1908  3 Ont    
7 Gregory Fred m head s March 1883 27 Ont   farmer
8 Griffin M.J. m head s May 1882 29 Ireland 1902 farmer
9 Fitch Henry D. m head m April 1883 28 USA 1905 farmer
  Fitch Mary Agnes f wife m May 1891 20 USA 1907  
  Fitch William m son s June 1908  3 Sask    
  Fitch Lloyd Jas. m son s June 1910  1 Sask    
  Elliot Clayton m adopt. son s Sept. 1902  9 Ont    
  Conat Chas. m domestic s  – 1892 19 USA 1906 farm lab.
  Conat Raymond m domestic s Sept. 1888 24 USA 1906 farm lab.
  Felske Guss m domestic s July 1890 22 Russia 1893 farm lab.
10 Smith John m head s June 1864 48 USA 1903 farmer
11 McGurrn John D. m head s Jan. 1883 26 Ont   farmer
  Fraser Geo. G. m domestic s March 1867 44   ?   farm lab.
12 Philips John m head s Nov. 1885 26 Scotland 1902 farmer
13 Bayer Edward m head m Nov. 1884 28 Russia Pol. 1904 farmer
  Bayer Sarah f wife m June 1891 19 Man    
14 Bird Walter Samuel m head m Jan. 1873 38 England 1911  
  Bird Coral Elizabeth f wife m Nov. 1881 30 England 1911  
  Bird Stanley William m son s Nov. 1900 11 England 1911  
  Bird Della Louise f dau s July 1902  9 England 1911  
  Bird Iva Margaret f dau s April 1903  8 England 1911  

Page 2 – Township 30 Ranges 22 & 23
15 Rankin Wm. m head m May 1879 33 Scotland 1883 farmer
  Rankin Mary Jane f wife m Aug. 1887 25 Man    
  Rankin Emma Alice f dau s Dec. 1907  3 Man    
  Barbash Wm. m domestic s July 1889 22 Austria 1909 farmer
16 Garlach Daniel m head m March 1872 39 Russia Pol. 1903 farmer
  Garlach Minnie f wife m Dec. 1875 36 Russia Pol. 1903  
  Garlach Alvira f dau s March 1898 13 Russia 1903  
  Garlach Henrietta f dau s Nov. 1899 11 Russia 1903  
  Garlach Lydia f dau s Nov. 1900 10 Russia 1903  
  Garlach Daniel m son s Oct. 1902  8 Russia 1903  
  Garlach Ernest m son s June 1908  3 Sask    
  Garlach Oscar m son s April 1911 3/12 Sask    
17 Hayden Marvin m head m Dec. 1885 25 P.E.I.   farmer
  Hayden Bertha Mae f wife m May 1891 20 N. Brunswick    
  Jenkens Ranell m domestic s Aug. 1892 18 P.E.I.   farm lab.
18 Barber Arthur A. m head m Dec. 1860 50 Ont   farmer
  Barber Florence f wife m Oct. 1875 36 Ont    
  Barber Arthur m son s March 1906  5 Ont    
  Barber Florence f dau s Nov. 1908  3 Sask    
  Curry Jas. m domestic s May 1890 21 Scotland 1910 farm lab.
19 Mould Henry R. m head m March 1860 50 England 1907 farmer
  Mould Katherine f wife m Dec. 1863 47 England 1907  
  Mould Laura f dau s Oct. 1891 20 England 1907  
  Mould Ada f dau s Aug. 1896 15 England 1907  
  Mould Henry m son s March 1897 14 England 1907  
  Mould D—–e f dau s March 1902  9 England 1907  
20 Redford Samuel m head m June 1855 55 England 1905 farmer
  Redford Anna f wife m July 1856 53? England 1906  
  Redford Edward m son s April 1888 23 England 1906  
  Redford George m domestic s June 1895 15 England 1910 farm lab.
  Redford Fred m domestic s May 1880 31 England 1911 farm lab.
21 Sharp Henry C. m head m July 1863 48 Sudinia? 1903 farmer
  Sharp Dorthy f dau s Feb. 1900 11 England 1902  
  Lythle E— m domestic s Aug. 1852 48 Ont   farm lab.
22 Steeves Frank m head m April 1882 29 N. Brunswick   farmer
  Steeves Margaret f wife m Oct. 1879 32 N. Brunswick    
  Steeves Marion Irene f dau s Nov. 1910 7/12 Sask    
  Nigh John E. m domestic s Oct. 1890 21 Ont   farm lab.
  Cockrell Ethel f sister-in-law s Dec. 1882 28 N. Brunswick    
23 Pitt Thomas m head m June 1875 36 Wales 1903 farmer
  Pitt Grace f wife m June 1881 30 Ont    
  Pitt Emily f dau s March 1910  1 Sask    
  Lowes Ada f sister-in-law s July 1885 26 Ont    
24 Montgomery John C. m head s May 1876 34 Ont    
  Tucker Allen m domestic s July 1886 25 England 1901 farm lab.
25 William Harry m head m Jan. 1885 27 England 1906 farmer
  William Elizabeth f wife m Dec. 1887 25 England 1906  
  William Digby m son s Feb. 1908  3 Man    
26 Rayjn David m head m July 1876 35 USA 1880 farmer
  Rayjn Martha f wife m Jan. 1882 29 England 1892  

Page 3 – Township 30 Ranges 22 & 23
  Rayjn Cora f dau s May 1904  7 Ont    
  Rayjn Earl m son s Oct. 1909  2 Sask    
  Rayjn (baby) f dau s April 1911 3/12 Sask    
  Dickens William m domestic s July 1892 18 USA 1909 farmer
27 Steeves Henry J. m head m March 1850 61 N. Brunswick   farmer
  Steeves Alice Lillian f