Organizations

Anglican Church Women (ACW)

President: Ruth Edwards

Vice President: Doreen Riach

Secretary: Colleen McNichol

Treasurer:

 

Beautification Committee

Jennifer Bedard

Carolyn Knouse

Joan Wallman

 

Cemetery Committee

Chairperson: Donna Edwards

Secretary: Janice Edwards

Treasurer: Ev Edwards

Caretaker: Rodney Pongracz 

 

Donor’s Choice

President:Joan Wallman

Secretary: Teresa Strachan

Treasurer: Tanya Zdunich

 

Golf Club

President: Bob Hendry

Vice-President: Elwood Smith

Secretary-Treasurer: Ruth Edwards

Club Captan: Bob Hendry

 

Health Center Auxiliary

President: Bev Hulan

Vice President: Sandy Lewis

Secretary: Glenda Konschuh

Treasurer: Leah Edwards 

 

Last Mountain Gymkhana Club

Minor Sports

President: Jake McNichol

Vice President: Kalie Hendry

Secretary-Treasurer: Lauren Edwards

Facility Board: Jeff Edwards

Booth Committee: Sandy Braun

League Rep: Tim Hendry

 

Nokomis Agricultural Society Inc.

President: Bob Turner

Vice President: Lawrence Edwards

2nd Vice President: Dennis Simpson

Secretary-Treasurer: Michele Cruise-Pratchler

Exhibits Coordinator: Donna Edwards

 

Nokomis Curling Club

President: Barry Mortenson

Vice President: Bill Edwards

Secretary: Stephanie Styles

Treasurer: Dennis Simpson

Booth Rep: Angela Edwards

Facility Rep: Maureen Tait

Prizes: Mallory Strudwick

Drawmaster: Brian Bart

Phoning: Joyce Braun

Caretaker: Barry Mortenson

 

Nokomis Gun Club

Contacts: Terry Nornberg & Lowell Strauss

 

Nokomis Maple Leaf Chapter 56 OES

 

Nokomis Recreation Board

Ken Koenig

Tanya Zdunich

Nokomis Seniors Welcome Inn

  

President: Ilene Harding

Vice-President: Ruth Edwards

2nd Vice-President: Hazel Chute

Secretary: Lylie Herman

Treasurer:

 

Nokomis & District Museum & Heritage Co-operative

President: Karen Lee

Vice President: Kathy Metheral

Secretary:

Treasurer: Lawrence Beeler

 

Nokomis Playschool

President – Angie Edwards

Vice President – Jesse Wilda-Wood

Secretary – Kalie Hendry

Treasurer – Terra McNichol

 

Royal Canadian Legion Branch # 290

President: Doug Potter

1st Vice President: Lavern Sobus

2nd Vice President: Doug Sather

Secretary-Treasurer: Colleen McNichol

Sargeant at Arms: Palmer Unseth

Service Officer: Bill Riach

Branch Chaplain: Pastor Rick Shott

Poppy Chairman: Doug Sather

Membership Chairman:

 

School Community Council

Chair: Tim Hendry

Vice Chair:

Secretary-Treasurer: Michele Cruise-Pratchler

Nina Moskal-Braun

Betty Styles

David Mark 

 

Skating Club

President – Kalie Hendry

Secretary/Treasurer- Terra McNichol

Facility Rep – Jake McNichol

Booth Rep – Janie McNichol

 

Nokomis Senior Hockey

Manager/Coach – Adam Hendry & Jake McNichol

Secretary/Treasurer – Terra McNichol

Small Bore Gun Club

 

Trap Shoot Gun Club 

Copyright © 2017 | Town of Nokomis
Website managed by Chad Cardiff Services